Randall & Roberts Funeral Home
Randall & Roberts Funeral Home
12010 Allisonville Rd
Fishers
Indiana
46038
United States
Tel: (317) 842-5310
Business type:
Business Information
Randall & Roberts Fishers Mortuary has served families in Fishers and northern Indianapolis since 2003, part of a family-owned funeral home caring for Hamilton County since 1919. Our facility features spacious, stone-adorned surroundings, a chapel suited to both large services and intimate gatherings, oversized windows, and a warm, fireplace-lit reception area with ample parking. With an on-site crematory, your loved one remains in our care from arrival to their final resting place. We offer customized funeral, burial, memorial, and cremation services, near Oaklawn Memorial Gardens, Our Lady of Peace, Highland, and Carmel cemeteries.

Exterior of Randall & Roberts Funeral Home in Fishers, Indiana

Sitting area inside Randall & Roberts Funeral Home in Fishers, Indiana

Randall & Roberts Funeral Home in Fishers, Indiana

Exterior view of Randall & Roberts Funeral Home in Fishers, Indiana

Entrance of Randall & Roberts Funeral Home in Fishers, Indiana

Front exterior of Randall & Roberts Funeral Home in Fishers, Indiana

Signage at Randall & Roberts Funeral Home in Fishers, Indiana

Interior of Randall & Roberts Funeral Home in Fishers, Indiana

Exterior of Randall & Roberts Funeral Home in Fishers, Indiana

Building exterior of Randall & Roberts Funeral Home in Fishers, Indiana

Randall & Roberts Funeral Home exterior in Fishers, Indiana

Arrangement office at Randall & Roberts Funeral Home in Fishers, Indiana
Opening Times
Mon-Sun 24hr (Available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week to serve your family. Arrangement-office visits are welcome by appointment.)
Mon-Sun 24hr (Available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week to serve your family. Arrangement-office visits are welcome by appointment.)
Payment Methods Accepted
American Express, Cash, Check, Discover, MasterCard, Visa
American Express, Cash, Check, Discover, MasterCard, Visa
Products:
Caskets, Cremation Urns, Burial Vaults, Cremation Jewelry, Keepsakes, Memorial Stationery
Services:
Funeral Services, Burial Services, Cremation Services, Memorial Services, Direct Cremation, Funeral Preplanning Services, Veterans Funeral Services, Green Burial, Grief Support Services, On-Site Cremation
Specialties:
Funerals, Burials, Cremation, Memorials, Funeral Preplanning, Veterans Services, Green Burial, Grief Support
Associations:
Indiana Funeral Directors Association
Languages:
English
Established:
2003
Map location Select here to view map
Editing or updating this listing
Update your details here if you are unaware of any log-in information for this listing.Disclaimer
Opinions expressed within reviews are those of the individual author and are not the views or opinions of Lowi Ltd, My Local Services or any of its employees.If you have an issue with any review comments then please fill in the review issue form and include as much detail as possible.
If you want to report incorrect information on this web page, then please contact us and outline the issue. We aim to resolve most problems within one business day.