My Local Services, rated and reviewed by real people List your business

Extra Space Storage

Storage in Modesto
Extra Space Storage
2201 Crows Landing Rd
Modesto
California
95358
United States
Tel: (209) 537-7241
Extra Space Storage

About Extra Space Storage

Business Information
Extra Space Storage sets the standard for clean, secure, and hassle-free self storage. We offer a large selection of unit sizes with a range of convenient storage options to fit your specific needs, and our team of experts is ready to help you find the right unit. Whether you're moving, downsizing, or decluttering, we're here to make finding the right storage unit quick and easy. Reserve online, give us a call, or stop by today.



Additional Phone Numbers
Fax
(209) 370-8780

Products:
Self Storage, Moving & Packing Supplies, Boxes

Services:
Self Storage, Online Payments, Packing & Moving Supplies, Business Storage, Moving Boxes, 5x5 Storage Units, 5x10 Storage Units, 5x15 Storage Units, 10x10 Storage Units, 10x15 Storage Units, 10x20 Storage Units, 10x25 Storage Units, 10x30 Storage Units, Deliveries Accepted, Drive-Up Access Storage, Electronic Gate Access, Car Storage, Motorcycle Storage, Outdoor Vehicle Storage, Overnight Security Monitoring, Wide-Drive Aisles, Manager Lives On-Site, RV Storage, Indoor Vehicle Storage, Video Surveillance, Manager On-Site, 24/7 Access Available

Brands:
Extra Space Storage

Associations:
Self Storage Association

Languages:
English

Established:
1977

Photos

Beauty Image - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Beauty Image - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Alternate Beauty Image - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Alternate Beauty Image - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Exterior Units - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Exterior Units - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Interior Units - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Interior Units - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Keypad - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Keypad - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Office - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Office - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Security Screens - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
Security Screens - Extra Space Storage at 2201 Crows Landing Rd, Modesto, CA 95358
On-site manager
On-site manager
5x5 Storage Unit
5x5 Storage Unit
5x10 Storage Unit
5x10 Storage Unit
On-Site Moving Boxes and Packing Supplies
On-Site Moving Boxes and Packing Supplies
5x15 Storage Unit
5x15 Storage Unit
Well-Lit Facilities
Well-Lit Facilities
Clean Facilities
Clean Facilities
10x10 Storage Unit
10x10 Storage Unit
10x15 Storage Unit
10x15 Storage Unit
10x20 Storage Unit
10x20 Storage Unit

Video

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to write one.

Editing or updating this listing

Update your details here if you are unaware of any log-in information for this listing.

Disclaimer

Opinions expressed within reviews are those of the individual author and are not the views or opinions of Lowi Ltd, My Local Services or any of its employees.

If you have an issue with any review comments then please fill in the review issue form and include as much detail as possible.

Incorrect Data Incorrect data:
If you want to report incorrect information on this web page, then please contact us and outline the issue. We aim to resolve most problems within one business day.

Yext Tracking Pixel

Opening hours

Mon-Sun 6am-10pm (Gate Hours 06:00AMon - 10:00PMon Sunday-Saturday)

Payment

American ExpressApple PayCashCheckDiscoverInvoiceMasterCardVisa

Facebook Twitter
Share this listing
Facebook X WhatsApp Email